Mt Druitt Dart Club Inc    

Click here to edit subtitle

Comp Results 2017

Winter Comp 2017


10/8/17- #6 Win 5-4

17/8/17- #6 Lost 8-1

24/8/17- #6 Won 5-4

31/8/17- #6 Lost 4-5

7/9/17-

14/9/17- $6 Lost 7-2

21/9/17- #6 Won 6-3

28/9/17- #6 Lost 3-6

5/10/17- #6 Won 5-4

12/10/17- #6 Lost 5-4

19/10/17-

26/10/17- #6 Lost 5-4

2/11/17- #6 Lost 6-3





Summer Comp 2017

31/01/2017
Monday #1 (JP- Captain)
Win 9-2

01/02/2017
Wednesday #1
Lost 4-7

02/02/2017
Thursday #4 (AJ- Captain)
Win 8-1

Thursday #6 (Denis- Captain)
Win 5-4

Thursday #5
Lost 5-4

06/02/2017
Monday #? (Chelsea- Captain)
Win 7-4

Monday #1
Won 9-2

08/02/2017
Wednesday #1
Lost 5-6

09/02/2017
Thursday #4 (AJ- Captain)
Win 8-1

Thursday #5
Won 5-4

Thursday #6
Won 5-4

13/02/2017
Monday- No results

15/02/2017
Wednesday- No results


16/02/2017
Thursday # 6
Win 5-4

20/02/2017
Monday- no results

22/02/2017
Wednesday- no results

23/02/2017
Thursday # 6
Win 5-4


27/02/2017
Monday- no results

01/03/2017
Wednesday- no results
02/03/2017
Thursday # 6
Win 5-4


06/03/2017
Monday- no results

08/03/2017
Wednesday- no results
09/03/2017




Belmont Challenge Day- 26 February 2017
Winners: Mt Druitt Dart Club- 36
Runner Up: Belmont- 20
High Pegs:
AJ- 122
Linda- 96
High Scores:
Danny- 140
Terrieanne- 140
Lowest Score:
Bev- 0 (x2)
Well done to all players who participated in the challenge day!
Roy Christopher Memorial- 19 February 2017
A total of 52 players participated in the Roy Christopher Memorial event.
Winners: Elvira Mihok and Mark Lennard
Runners Up: Gerry Woods and Christine Pahi
3rd Place: Moses Kainuku and Norman
4th Place: Chad Kainuku and Michelle Dubos
Ladies High Peg- Faith
Mens High Peg: AJ
Special mention to Jabba and Kevin for running the event and the rest of the members for their support at the event.

Championships 2016

Ladies Singles

Winner A Grade  Michelle Dubos      B Grade    Witch Raukawa

Runners up A Grade Pam Gardner         B Grade   Mel Harris

Highest Score A Grade   Pam Gardner 140    B Grade Mel Harris 121

Highest Peg   A Grade  Diane Horne 107      B Grade  Witch Raukawa 59


Men's Singles

Winner A grade   AJ Zumbo          B Grade   Thomas Tou

Runners Up     A Grade Jason Seifried     B Grade  Kevin Nicholas

Highest  Score  A Grade Fidel Madridano 180     B Grade Kevin Nicholas 152 

Highest Peg     A Grade  Fidel Madridano  110      B Grade  Kevin Nicholas 110


Ladies Doubles

Winners     Lois Roberts & Alyson Howie 

Runners Up  Witchy Raukawa & Genita Madridano

Highest Score  Barb McKune  140 

Highest Peg    Barb McKune   40


Men's Doubles  

Winners    Mick Scholten & Mick Howie  

Runners Up   Norm Sainsbury & Ian Johnson

Highest Score   Aj Zumbo 180   Fidel Madridano   180 

Highest Peg      Mick Scholten  102


Mixed Doubles

Winners      Jason Seifried     Pam Gardner  

Runners Up  Aj Zumbo   Annette Riley

Ladies Highest Score   Witchy Raukawa  140

Ladies Highest Peg   Girl Nicholas  74

Men's Highest  Score  Jason Seifried 180x2

Men's Highest Peg      Jaiden Harris   80


Memorial Shield

Ladies Winner     Genita Madridano

Ladies Runner Up   Anne Cooley

Ladies Highest Score   Anne Cooley   140

Ladies Highest Peg     Dianne Horne  77

Men's Winner       Steve Kelly 

Men's Runner Up      Thomas Tou

Men's Highest Score     Daniel Gardner  147  

Men's Highest Peg        Norm Sainsbury   88


Presidents Trophy

Winners      Peta Love   Daniel Gardner  Witchy Raukawa

Runners Up     John Major Aj Zumbo Norm Sainsbury

Ladies Highest Score    Genita Madridano      133

Ladies Highest Peg       Sue McKune        40

Men's Highest Score     Jason Seifried  180      Aj Zumbo  180

Men's Highest Peg        Norm Sainsbury       88


CLUB CHAMPION

Ladies Winner      

Men's Winner     Jason Seifried

Ladies Highest Score   

Ladies Highest Peg    

Men's Highest Score     Jason Seifried  180 x 2   Mark Lennard 180

Men's Highest Peg   Aj Zumbo  100   Norm Sainsbury  100

 





 

Welcome

Newest Members

Recent Photos

Recent Blog Entries

0 comments

Upcoming Events

No upcoming events